MaCCRA Chapters and Legislative Districts

Asbury Methodist Village – Gaithersburg, MD

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     17       Barve, Gilchrist, Carr (D) 

 

                                                       State Senate                 17        Kagan (D) 

 

Congressional District – 8                                                            Raskin (D)

 

 Blakehurst – Towson, MD 

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     42A      Forbes (D) 

 

                                                       State Senate                 42          West (R) 

 

Congressional District – 3                                                              Sarbanes (D)

 

Broadmead – Cockeysville, MD 

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     42B      Guyton (D) and Mangione (R) 

 

                                                       State Senate                  42        West (R) 

 

Congressional District – 6                                                             Trone (D)

 

Buckingham’s Choice – Adamstown, MD 

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     3B        Kerr (D)

 

                                                            State Senate                3          Young (D) 

 

Congressional District – 6                                                            Trone (D) 

 

Carroll Lutheran Village – Westminster, MD

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     5          Krebs, Rose, Shoemaker (R) 

 

                                                            State Senate            5          Ready (R) 

 

Congressional District – 8                                                           Raskin (D) 

 

Charlestown – Catonsville, MD 

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     12        Ebersole, Hill, Feldmark (D)

 

                                                       State Senate                12        Lam (D 

 

Congressional District – 7                                                            Special Election April 2020 

 

Collington – Mitchellville, MD

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     24        Barron, Harrison, Lewis (D) 

 

                                                            State Senate                24        Benson (D)

 

Congressional District – 4                                                            Brown (D) 

 

Edenwald – Towson, MD

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     42A      Forbes (D)

 

                                                        State Senate                42        West (R) 

 

Congressional District – 2                                                            Ruppersberger (D) 

 

Fairhaven – Skyesville, MD

 

State Legislative District –     House of Delegates       9A      Kittleman (R), Miller (R)
                                                    State Senate                    9         Hester (D)
Congressional District – 8                                                              Raskin (D)

 

Glen Meadows – Glen Arm, MD 

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     42B      Guyton (D) and Mangione (R)                                                                            State Senate                42        West (R) 

 

Congressional District – 7                                                          Special Election April 2020 

 

Heron Point – Chestertown, MD

 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     36        Arentz, Ghrist, Jacobs (R) 

 

                                                        State Senate                36        Hershey (R) 

 

Congressional District – 1                                                            Harris (R) 

 

Ingleside at King Farm – Rockville, MD  

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     17        Barve, Gilchrist, Carr (D)

                                                        State Senate                17        Kagan (D)

Congressional District – 8                                                            Raskin (D) 

Lutheran Village at Miller’s Grant – Ellicott City, MD

 State Legislative District –         House of Delegates     9B        Watson (D) 

                                                           State Senate                9          Hester (D)  

Congressional District – 7                                                            Special Election April 2020  

Maplewood Park Place – Bethesda, MD  

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     16        Love, Kelly, Korman (D) 

                                                        State Senate                16        Lee (D) 

Congressional District – 8                                                            Raskin (D) 

Mercy Ridge – Timonium, MD 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     42B      Guyton (D) and Mangione (R) 

                                                        State Senate                42        West (R)  

Congressional District – 2                                                            Ruppersberger (D)   

North Oaks – Pikesville, MD  

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     11        vacant, Cardin, Stein (D)  

                                                            State Senate                11        Hettleman (D)

Congressional District – 3                                                             Sarbanes (D)  

Oak Crest Village – Parkville, MD 

State Legislative District –      House of Delegates     8          Bhandari and Jackson (D), Boteler (R)  

                                                        State Senate                8          Klausmeier (D) 

Congressional District – 2                                                             Ruppersberger (D) 

Residences at Vantage Point – Columbia, MD  

State Legislative District         House of Delegates     12        Ebersole, Hill, Feldmark (D) 

                                                      State Senate                12        Lam (D) 

Congressional District – 7                                                            Special Election April 2020

Other CCRCs with no current MaCCRA Chapter  

Augsburg Lutheran Home and Village – Baltimore, MD 

State Legislative District-           House of Delegates       44B      Young (D), Ruth (D) 

                                                           State Senate                    44        Sydney III (D)  

Congressional District – 7                                                                  Special Election April 2020 

Asbury-Solomons – Solomons, MD  

State Legislative District –          House of Delegates       29 C     Clark (R) 

                                                            State Senate                  29        Bailey (R)  

Congressional District – 5                                                                  Hoyer (D)

Bedford Court – Silver Spring, MD 

State Legislative District –          House of Delegates       19        Cullison, Stewart, Stewart (D)  

                                                            State Senate                 19        Kramer (D) 

Congressional District – 8                                                                      Raskin (D)  

Brooke Grove – Sandy Spring, MD 

State Legislative District –          House of Delegates       14        Kaiser, Luedtke, Queen(D) 

                                                            State Senate                 14        Zucker (D)  

Congressional District – 4                                                                 Brown (D) 

Fahrney- Keedy – Boonsboro, MD

State Legislative District             House of Delegates       2A        Parrott, Wivell (R) 

                                                            State Senate                 2          Serafini (R)  

Congressional District – 6                                                                      Trone (D)                        

Ginger Cove – Annapolis, MD  

State Legislative District –          House of Delegates       30A      Cain (D), Cain (D) 

                                                            State Senate                 30        Elfreth (D) 

Congressional District – 3                                                                     Sarbanes (D) 

 Riderwood – Silver Spring, MD 

State Legislative District –          House of Delegates       14        Kaiser, Luedtke, Queen( 

            (Montgomery portion)      State Senate                 14        Zucker (D) 

Congressional District – 4                                                                     Brown (D) 

State Legislative District –           House of Delegates       21        Barnes, Lehman, Pena-Melnyk (D) 

            (Prince George’s portion)  State Senate                 21        Rosapepe (D) 

The William Hill Manor- Easton, MD 

State Legislative DistrictHouse of Delegates                   37B      Adams, Mautz (R)  

                                                            State Senate                 37        Eckardt (R) 

Congressional District – 1                                                                  Harris (R)